Yahoo Weather

You are here

SharkRockets do well during Saturday’s meet

Emily Armstrong makes her way down the pool during Saturday’s meet at Maumelle. (Sumbitted photo)
Emily Armstrong makes her way down the pool during Saturday’s meet at Maumelle. (Sumbitted photo)
Makenzie Bennett swims the backstroke during Saturday’s meet. (Submitted photo)
Makenzie Bennett swims the backstroke during Saturday’s meet. (Submitted photo)
Spencer McGhee swims during Saturday’s meet at Maumelle. (Submitted photo)
Spencer McGhee swims during Saturday’s meet at Maumelle. (Submitted photo)

The Lonoke SharkRockets scored 103 points in their meet with Cabot and Maumelle on Saturday.

Swimming for the SharkRockets were Sabrina Adams, Emily Armstrong, Makenzie Bennett, Peyton Blackard, Blade Brown, Tanner Canamore, Taylor Cash, Luke Caviness, Ethan Davenport, Baileigh Dulaney, Tanner Edwards, Jimmy Evans, Kelyn Fagan, Zachary Frank, Colby Hartley, Hannah Hartley, Brooke Hill, Lauren Hill, Luke Hill, Autum Jinks, Breezie Jinks, Brooklyn Jinks, Collin Jinks, Hunter Jinks, Stormie Jinks, Casey Long, Spencer McGhee, Kenzlee Minton, Jacob Morgan, Baylee Pack, Rachel Potter, Ruth Potter, Kayla Rhodes, Brad Richardson, Colby Rogers, Cassidy Roland, Mackensie Stover, Nash Tipton, Joseph Webster, Brayden Wilson, Evan Wilson, Graceleigh Write and Sawyer Wright.

Individual results

Sabrina Adams, girls 11-12: butterfly, first, 44.78; breaststroke, third, 53.53.

Emily Armstrong, girls 11-12: freestyle, second, 31.41; backstroke, second, 37.47; breastroke, second, 41.00; butterfly, third, 41.84.

Makenzie Bennett, girls 15-18: breastroke, first, 43.74; IM, first, 1:23.31; butterfly, second, 36.19.

Peyton Blackard, boys 13-14: backstroke, first, 44.25; breaststroke, first, 44.13; butterfly, second, 45.45.

Tanner Canamore, boys 15-18: freestyle, first, 27.79; backstroke, first, 38.31; butterfly, second, 36.15; breaststroke, 40.81.

Taylor Cash, boys 15-18: breaststroke, first, 37.03; butterfly, second, 35.02; IM, third, 1:14.18.

Baileigh Dulaney, girls 13-14: breaststroke, third, 49.43.

Tanner Edwards, boys 13-14: freestyle, first, 31.50; butterfly, first, 38.12; IM, second, 1:27.31; breaststroke, 48.28.

Jimmy Evans, boys 13-14: IM, first, 1:25.83; freestyle, second, 31.59; butterfly, second, 36.25; backstroke, third, 37.93

Colby Hartley, girls 15-18: butterfly, second, 48.90; IM, second, 1:41.90; breaststroke, third, 50.82.

Hannah Hartley, girls 11-12: backstroke, first, 48.03; freestyle, second, 37.15.

Brooke Hill, girls 11-12: butterfly, second, 39.06.

Collin Jinks, boys 9-10: freestyle, second, 39.22; backstroke, third, 50.72.

Casey Long, boys 13-14: freestyle, third, 36.65.

Kenzlee Minton, girls 6-under: backstroke, second, 43.31; third, freestyle, 38.47.

Baylee Pack, girls 13-14: freestyle, second, 34.59; backstroke, second, 41.59; breaststroke, second, 47.78; IM, third, 1:34.40.

Colby Rogers, boys 15-18: backstroke, first, 36.07; freestyle, third, 28.19.

Mackensie Stover, girls 6-under: freestyle, second, 34.38.

Nash Tipton, boys 11-12: backstroke, first, 41.62; freestyle, second, 36.10; breaststroke, third, 54.91.

Brayden Wilson, boys 13-14: freestyle, first, 34.75; IM, second, 1:36.94; butterfly, third, 45.87.

Evan Wilson, boys 15-18: butterfly, first, 31.93; breaststroke, second, 38.38; IM, second, 1:13.74.

Sawyer Wright, boys 15-18: butterfly, third, 45.53.

Close
The Cabot Star Herald, Lonoke Democrat, and Carlisle Independent websites are available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access these websites at no additional charge.