CHS seniors receive scholarships

Custom Search 2

Recipients from Cabot Scholarship Foundation.

The following students received scholarships from the Cabot Scholarship Foundation.

Bank of the Ozarks: Heath Michael McGhee

Bob and Anntette Utley: Zachary D. Calhoun

Brooks Nash Memorial: Kristen Paige Rollins

AARP: Jacob Devin Godsby

Cabot Area Homebuilders: Brennan Octavius Theodore Plank

Cabot Centennial: Clayton Wayne Vaught

Cabot Chamber of Commerce: Seth Dewayne Coats

Cabot Christian Car Club I: Miles Forrester Davis

Cabot District Employees Academic I: Joseph William Butera

Cabot District Employees Academic II: Jaylin Diane Bridges

Cabot District Employees Academic III: Hunter Paul Brock

Cabot District Employees Academic IV: Daniel Stephen Goodrich

Cabot District Employees Academic V: John David Gardner

Cabot District Employees Academic VI: Kassie L. Shepard

Cabot District Employees Academic VII: Leah Celeste Harrison

Cabot District Employees Academic VIII: Samuel Scott Hicks

Cabot District Employees Academic IX: Megan Elizabeth Siever

Cabot District Employees Academic X: Emily J. Snyder

Cabot District Employees Academic XI: Abby Lynn Roberts

Cabot District Employees Academic XII: Lauren Nicole Massey

Cabot District Employees Vocational I: Rikki Jo Rogers

Cabot District Employees Vocational II: Haley Noel Patterson

Cabot District Employees Vocational III: Shaye Katheryn Woosley

Cabot High Cruzers: Cody Scott Roling

Deputy Stacy L. Mitchell Memorial: Logan Thomas Bell

Cabot Panther Foundation I: Matthew McKinley Griffin

Cabot Panther Foundation II: Kayla Nicole Eide

Cabot Panther Foundation III Alexandria Michelle VanEnk

Cabot Panther Foundation IV: Jamie Dawn Freeman

Cabot Panther Foundation V: Andrew Ian Billingsley

Cabot Rotary I: Alisson Rachel Kaseberg

Cabot Rotary II: Kyle Spencer Kaufman

Carolyn Mann I: Lauren Amelia Henandez

Carolyn Mann II: Joshua C. Sorrell

Centennial Bank: Bailey Elizabeth Moses

Carley Templeton: Kyle Wayne Moore

Chris Robertson Memorial: Brandon Richard Boatright

Class of 1981: Kennedy Lee

Dakota Hawkins Memorial: Stoney Austin Burk

Daniel Carron Memorial: Skyler James Bartlett

Dr. Jamie Lynn Gault: Matthew Ryan Anglin

Dr. Joe Rochelle Memorial Medical Academy: Brylee Elleson Staten

Dr. Martha Ray Marshall Internship I: Candice Virginia Haigh

Dr. Martha Ray Marshall Internship II: Kayleigh Dawnn Ward

Dr. Martha Ray Marshall Internship III: Caleb Merritt Sutterfield

Dr. Martha Ray Marshall Internship IV: Aimee Lynn Dycus

Frances Holt Wittenburg: Callie Jean Joslin

Imagine Paul Mitchell Academy: Maranda Michelle Wiggins

J.M. and Carolyn Park: Mallory Renee Calhoun

James D. Frederick Memorial: Lauren Elizabeth Smithey

Jason Allan Moore: Brandon Evan Rhea

Jeraldine Brown: Cheyenne Kawyn Brown

Jr. Auxiliary of Cabot: Madelyn Paige Gerald

Kent and Karen Knight: Kristin Faith Buck

Kinley Family: Morgan Nicole Gurke-Vann

Lance and Leann Hanshaw Servant Leader: Lauren Bailey Morris

Luther and Frances Rea Memorial: Jacob William David Mayfield

Mayor Willie and Gene Ray: Taylor Morgan Davis

Mike Malham Jr.: Benjamin August Powell

Mu Alpha Theta I: Alice Lovellette

Mu Alpha Theta II: Sandra Jean Cookro

Mu Alpha Theta III: Jordan Taylor Thomas

Mu Alpha Theta IV: Makr Vaughn Kingan Jr.

Nell and Thompson Barnwell: Casandra Craft

P.E.O. Sisterhood Chapter DL: Melissa Dawn Ray

Pamela Roberts-Smith: Sarah Deanna Miller

Paula B. Green Memorial: Samantha Turney

Regions Bank: Logan M. Beasley

Scott Foltz Memorial: Scott Francis Foltz

Shirley Thompson Education FCCLA: Danica Rashay Jones

Suddenlink I: Colton Hunter Tripp

Suddenlink II: Sannon Renee Osborne

Thomas Family I: Hannah Ruth Boyette

Thomas Family II: Ian Taylor Thompson

Topcon Marketing: Rebekah Marie Dillon

Violet Poage: Faith Blair.

Warren and Sandra Knight: Dennison Tyler Schultz.

National Honor Society I: Dylan Wayne Wilson

National Honor Society II: Bradey Camielle Chambers

Don C. “Dude” and Margie Spence: Michael Neil York

Woodlawn Ranch, Mike and Dawn Verkler: Sidney Cheyenne Davis

Cabot Christian Car Club II: James Ryan Veatch

Other local schoarhships:

Bonnie Tipton Memorial: Ashley M. Roy

Densial Tipton Memorial: Ashten Elizabeth Dean

Close
The Cabot Star Herald, Lonoke Democrat, and Carlisle Independent websites are available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access these websites at no additional charge.